Home of the Eagles

Co-Curricular Organizations

2019-2020 Co-Curricular Clubs & Advisors

AM Fitness Club Abene, Vincent
AMP (Aspiring Medical Professions) Kumar, Nehan
Art Club Colletto, Shelly
Art National Honor Society Gavor, Kelly
Assistant Band Director Ciappina. Joseph
Assistant Drama Jenkins, Vicki
ATAC Patton-Stein, Tracey; Curcio, Michelle
AVID Club Gonczi, Amanda
Band DeNicuolo, Marc
Band Fronts DeNicuolo, Marc
Chinese Honor Society Huang, James
Cricket Club Kumar, Nehan
Dance Ensemble Jenkins, Vicki
DECA Tierney, Lynne
Drama O’Connor, Maureen
Ecology Club Griswold, Marilyn
EHS On Air Jaworski, Andrew
FCCLA Ledda, Sandra; Steinberg, Andrea
Film/Photography Club Bauer, Jeffrey
French Club Loria, Deana
French Honor Society Loria, Deana
Freshmen Class Advisors Loria, Deana; Valdes, Ernest
Future Teachers Hendricks, Kathy
Greenhouse Barry, Anthony
GSA Franey, Erin
Guitar Ensemble Jaworski, Andrew
Improv Smith, Corrinne
iStem Andriano, Danielle
Italian Honor Society Marhefka, Antonella
Jazz Band DeNicuolo, Marc
Junior Class Advisor Piccolo, Michael; Hantsoulis, Ilias
Latin Club Clark, Jonathan
Latin Honor Society Clark, Jonathan
Library Council Stocker, Doreen
Math Honor Society (Mu Alpha Theta) Harris, Lynn
Math Team Downey, Michelle
Model U.N. Glackin, Michael; Hoey, Kaitlin
Moon & Star Association Shahid, Shaheena
National Business Honor Society Piccolo, Michael
National Honor Society Andriano, Danielle; Scimone, Roseanna
Newspaper Frey, Diane; Glackin, Michael
Orchestra Leghorn, Brittney
Paranormal Club Legendre, David
Peacock Society Piccolo, Michael
Peer Leaders Sieminski, Laurie
Ping Pong Manson, Howard
Rotary Club Yocum, Sara
Senior Class Advisor Curcio, Michelle; Pelliccio, Jacqueline
Science Club Goldman, Martin; Singh, Kruti
Science Honor Society Degenshein, Shari; Singh, Kruti
Sophomore Class Advisor Fedowitz, Elizabeth; Franey, Erin; Van de Wetering, Alexandra
Spanish Honor Society Fedowitz, Elizabeth; Van de Wetering, Alexandra
Stem Council Andriano, Danielle
Step Team Blarr, Erin; Smith, Corrinne
Student Council Brito, Carla; Napoli, James
Tech Maintenance Coordinator Jaworski, Andrew
Transportation Technology Iannace, Michael
Tri M Honors Ciappina. Joseph
UMOJA Johnson, Charese
UNICEF Franey, Erin; Marhefka, Antonella
Vocal Music Brown, Kenneth
WAGIC (Women's and Gender Issues Club) DiOrio, Jennifer
Yearbook Witkowski, Michele

RSS